Nice Place

Main amenities

  • 41 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 1-room Nice Place Gdansk apartment is only 6 minutes on foot from the steel memorial "Monument to the Fallen Shipyard Workers of 1970" and can accommodate up to 4 guests. The apartment enjoys a prime location, within a 3-km distance of the Gdansk Parrot House and not far from the Góra Gradowa hill.

    The 41 m² apartment lies in Centrum with a play area, an outdoor pool area and barbecue, about a 5-minute drive from the Long Lane. The centre of Gdansk can be reached in a 10-minute walk.

    The accommodation offers guests a balcony, a seating area, and a living room and overlooks the city. To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at the apartment. Moreover, there is a hair dryer and towels as well.

    Nice Place apartment offers convenient self-catering facilities, including a mini-kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. Nice Place apartment is also within a few blocks of Gdansk Central train station. Access to an ice rink helps guests maintain their bodies. The property offers a sun terrace with a kitchenette.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Nice Place Gdansk

    The accommodation offers guests a balcony, a seating area, and a living room and overlooks the city. To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at the apartment. Moreover, there is a hair dryer and towels as well.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Nice Place Gdansk Room photo Nice Place Gdansk Facilities photo Nice Place Gdansk Kitchen photo Nice Place Gdansk People photo Nice Place Gdansk Room photo Nice Place Gdansk Facilities photo Nice Place Gdansk Beds photo Nice Place Gdansk Business photo Nice Place Gdansk Interior photo Nice Place Gdansk Facilities photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 41 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Nice Place Gdansk

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Gdansk Lech Walesa
    18.7 km

    Train stations (1)

    Gdansk Central Station
    700 m

    Attractions (11)

    European Solidarity Centre
    300 m
    Polish Post Office Museum
    500 m
    Museum of the Polish Post in Gdansk
    500 m
    Gora Gradowa
    900 m
    Hevelianum
    900 m
    Neptune's Fountain
    1 km
    Long Lane
    1 km
    Old Town
    1 km
    Porta Alta
    1 km
    St. Mary's Street
    1 km
    Basilica of St. Mary of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary in Gdansk
    1 km

    Guest reviews of Nice Place Gdansk

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Poland

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Nice Place apartment?
      The size of Nice Place apartment is 41 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Nice Place Gdansk